Home Media Fan Section Quizzes Biographies Links Site Extra

Johnny Depp

Captain Jack Sparrow

Full name: John Christopher Depp II

Nicknames: "Mr. Stench" which is self-chosen

Birthdate: June 9th, 1963

Height: 5’10"

Weight: 155 lbs.

Parents: John Christopher and Betty Sue Palmer

Siblings: Danny, Christy, and Debbie

Pets: Unknown

Hair color: Brown

Eye color: Brown

Marital Status: Lori Anne Allison (1983-1985), divorced. Has 2 kids with girlfriend Vanesa Paradis.

 

 

Fun Facts:

  • In January of 1999 he was arrested for being in a fight with paparazzis in front of a restaurant.
  • Arrested for trashing a New York apartment in 1994.
  • Has 3 ex-fiancees: Sherilyn Fenn, Jennifer Grey, and Winona Ryder
  • Was the guitarist in a band called "The Kids"
  • He is currently playing in a band called "P"
  • Appears in Tom Petty’s 1991 music video, "Into the great wide open"
  • He also has a song about him by Wesley Willis.
  • He has houses in France and Los Angeles.