Orlando Bloom

Will Turner

Full name: Orlando Jonathan Blanchard Bloom Thanks to Tamara and many others for Orlando's middle names

Nicknames: Orli and OB

Birthdate: January 13th, 1977

Height: 511"

Weight: 148 lbs.

Parents: Harry and Sonia Bloom. Harry died when Orlando was four, and when Orlando was thirteen, his mother told him that Harry wasn't his biological father: a family friend named Colin Stone was. Thanks to Star and Luthien for this fact

Siblings: An older sister, Samantha

Pets: He had a dog named Maude, but he left her in an ex-girlfriend's care while shooting LotR. He still visits Maude, but he got two new stray dogs, Siti (pronounced "city") and Guero, while filming Kingdom of Heaven. Thanks to Nienna, Luthien, and Star for thess facts

Hair color: Dark brown

Eye color: Brown

Marital Status: Some say he's dating actress Kate Bosworth ("Blue Crush" and "Win a Date With Tad Hamilton!") and is ready to propose, but others say that the two broke up, pretended to be together for publicity purposes, and "broke up" again.

Fun Facts: